701 Ivyshaw Rd Cary, NC 27519
Weldon Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $995,000 - $1,099,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,531
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Ivyshaw Rd, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $1,061,129, approximately $300 per square foot. 701 Ivyshaw Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Mills Park Elementary School, Mills Park Middle School, and Green Level High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2017
Sold by
Seltipalli Sampath and Seltipalli Swapna N
Bought by
Shetty Niroop and Hedge Pulla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$427,500
Outstanding Balance
$343,826
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$717,303
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2015
Sold by
Settipalli Sampath and Settipalli Swapna N
Bought by
Settipalli Sampath and Settipalli Swapna N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2013
Sold by
Burks Andrew and Burks Kerri
Bought by
Settipalli Swapna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,700
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2007
Sold by
Parker & Orleans Homebuilders Inc
Bought by
Burks Andrew and Burks Kerri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$381,500
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shetty Niroop | $570,000 | None Available | |
| Settipalli Sampath | -- | None Available | |
| Settipalli Swapna | $485,000 | None Available | |
| Burks Andrew | $481,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shetty Niroop | $427,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Settipalli Sampath | $69,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Settipalli Sampath | $355,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Settipalli Swapna | $72,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Settipalli Swapna | $363,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Burks Andrew | $381,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,140 | $947,410 | $275,000 | $672,410 |
| 2024 | $7,964 | $947,410 | $275,000 | $672,410 |
| 2023 | $5,811 | $577,940 | $122,000 | $455,940 |
| 2022 | $5,594 | $577,940 | $122,000 | $455,940 |
| 2021 | $5,482 | $577,940 | $122,000 | $455,940 |
| 2020 | $5,510 | $577,940 | $122,000 | $455,940 |
| 2019 | $5,283 | $491,580 | $122,000 | $369,580 |
| 2018 | $4,957 | $491,580 | $122,000 | $369,580 |
| 2017 | $4,764 | $491,580 | $122,000 | $369,580 |
| 2016 | $4,692 | $488,828 | $122,000 | $366,828 |
| 2015 | $4,754 | $480,828 | $112,000 | $368,828 |
| 2014 | $4,482 | $480,828 | $112,000 | $368,828 |
Source: Public Records
Map