701 Lewisville Rd Minden, LA 71055
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $148,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Lewisville Rd, Minden, LA 71055 and is currently estimated at $132,449. 701 Lewisville Rd is a home located in Webster Parish with nearby schools including J.A. Phillips Elementary School, E.S. Richardson Elementary School, and J.L. Jones Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2025
Sold by
Abraham Beverly Hensley and Abraham Raymond L
Bought by
Tinsley Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Outstanding Balance
$112,404
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$20,045
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tinsley Nicholas | $112,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tinsley Nicholas | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $325 | $10,120 | $1,100 | $9,020 |
| 2024 | $458 | $4,250 | $660 | $3,590 |
| 2023 | $420 | $3,860 | $600 | $3,260 |
| 2022 | $422 | $3,860 | $600 | $3,260 |
| 2021 | $423 | $3,860 | $600 | $3,260 |
| 2020 | $415 | $3,860 | $600 | $3,260 |
| 2019 | $373 | $3,540 | $600 | $2,940 |
| 2018 | $339 | $3,540 | $600 | $2,940 |
| 2017 | $323 | $3,540 | $600 | $2,940 |
| 2016 | $329 | $3,540 | $600 | $2,940 |
| 2010 | $308 | $3,540 | $600 | $2,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map