Estimated Value: $169,832 - $190,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,495
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Main St, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $179,708, approximately $120 per square foot. 701 Main St is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2016
Sold by
Brady James M
Bought by
Of The Jim Brady Rev James M Brady Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Of The Jim Brady Rev James M Brady Tru | -- | Jeffrey P. Reisner | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,715 | $85,000 | $16,500 | $68,500 |
| 2024 | $5,374 | $85,000 | $16,500 | $68,500 |
| 2023 | $3,200 | $85,000 | $16,500 | $68,500 |
| 2022 | $3,246 | $85,000 | $16,500 | $68,500 |
| 2021 | $3,340 | $85,000 | $16,500 | $68,500 |
| 2020 | $2,722 | $85,000 | $16,500 | $68,500 |
| 2019 | $1,276 | $85,000 | $16,500 | $68,500 |
| 2018 | $3,944 | $85,000 | $16,500 | $68,500 |
| 2017 | $2,769 | $85,000 | $16,500 | $68,500 |
| 2016 | $2,714 | $85,000 | $16,500 | $68,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,000 | $16,500 | $68,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,000 | $16,500 | $68,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map