701 N 25th St Saint Joseph, MO 64506
Frederick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,000 - $166,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,450
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 N 25th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64506 and is currently estimated at $163,032, approximately $66 per square foot. 701 N 25th St is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, Bode Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2023
Sold by
Missouribuy Llc
Bought by
Barbarino Demetra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$138,619
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$24,413
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2021
Sold by
Jms Management Llc
Bought by
Missouribuy Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,400
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2018
Sold by
Maciel Benjamin and Maciel Shelby
Bought by
Jms Management Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Shook James A and Shook Mary Lou
Bought by
Co Jms Management Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,650
Interest Rate
9.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Sutton Robert M and Sutton Camille P
Bought by
Shook James A and Shook Mary Lou
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,650
Interest Rate
9.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Co White Dog Investments Llc and Nk W D Management Llc
Bought by
Sutton Robert M and Sutton Camille P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,300
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbarino Demetra | -- | Advantage Title Llc | |
| Missouribuy Llc | -- | St Joseph Title Llc | |
| Jms Management Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Co Jms Management Llc | -- | St Joseph Title & Abstract C | |
| Shook James A | -- | St Joseph Title & Abstract C | |
| Sutton Robert M | -- | Preferred Title Of St Joseph |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barbarino Demetra | $142,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Missouribuy Llc | $78,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Shook James A | $106,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Sutton Robert M | $69,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,216 | $17,030 | $1,900 | $15,130 |
| 2024 | $1,114 | $15,600 | $1,900 | $13,700 |
| 2023 | $1,114 | $15,600 | $1,900 | $13,700 |
| 2022 | $1,028 | $15,600 | $1,900 | $13,700 |
| 2021 | $1,032 | $15,600 | $1,900 | $13,700 |
| 2020 | $1,026 | $15,600 | $1,900 | $13,700 |
| 2019 | $991 | $15,600 | $1,900 | $13,700 |
| 2018 | $894 | $15,600 | $1,900 | $13,700 |
| 2017 | $886 | $15,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $0 | $15,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $972 | $15,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map