701 N Bend Rd Beech Grove, IN 46107
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $221,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,393
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 N Bend Rd, Beech Grove, IN 46107 and is currently estimated at $214,751, approximately $154 per square foot. 701 N Bend Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Hornet Park Elementary School, South Grove Intermediate School, and Central Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,749 | $209,600 | $26,000 | $183,600 |
| 2024 | $2,489 | $202,100 | $26,000 | $176,100 |
| 2023 | $2,489 | $184,200 | $26,000 | $158,200 |
| 2022 | $2,470 | $170,200 | $26,000 | $144,200 |
| 2021 | $1,976 | $146,600 | $26,000 | $120,600 |
| 2020 | $1,680 | $133,200 | $26,000 | $107,200 |
| 2019 | $1,519 | $125,200 | $17,200 | $108,000 |
| 2018 | $1,331 | $114,000 | $17,200 | $96,800 |
| 2017 | $1,272 | $106,800 | $17,200 | $89,600 |
| 2016 | $1,238 | $105,000 | $17,200 | $87,800 |
| 2014 | $1,108 | $98,800 | $17,200 | $81,600 |
| 2013 | $1,028 | $92,300 | $17,200 | $75,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map