$195,000
SOLD APR 15, 2026
Last list price

701 N Broadway St Post, TX 79356

0.9 Acre
$215,708 Price per Acre
39,378 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2026

About This Lot

As of April 2026

High Traffic & High Visibility!! Large commercial corner lot at the intersection of HWY 84 & 15th St. It's the first stop light coming into post from Lubbock. This is a great location for your next business venture.. Need more land?? There is also an additional 1.65 acres available to purchase separately!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melinda Rodriguez

Novus Real Estate License #0592976 Listed on: 02/04/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-Member

Non-MLS

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 39,378 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a highway

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

0.9 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Unimproved Land

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.904

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Post ISD
  • Ninth Grade High School: Post
  • Middle Or Junior School: Post

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 39378.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Sold -- -- --
02/01/2026 02/01/26 Off Market -- -- --
01/25/2026 01/25/26 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2025 02/06/25 For Sale $195,000 -- --
Source: Lubbock Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $97 $44,103 $44,103 $0
2024 $97 $44,103 $44,103 $0
2023 $81 $3,037 $3,037 $0
2022 $88 $3,037 $3,037 $0
2021 $93 $3,037 $3,037 $0
2020 $291 $10,005 $2,712 $7,293
2019 $295 $10,005 $2,712 $7,293
2018 $458 $15,485 $2,712 $12,773
2017 $501 $15,485 $2,712 $12,773
2016 $459 $15,182 $2,712 $12,470
2015 -- $13,211 $2,712 $10,499
2014 -- $18,608 $8,411 $10,197
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Lubbock Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202550162

Lubbock Association of REALTORS®

APN: 011-0304-1225-029-00-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.