701 North Rd Groton, CT 06340
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $301,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 North Rd, Groton, CT 06340 and is currently estimated at $289,385, approximately $233 per square foot. 701 North Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Claude Chester School, Groton Middle School, and Robert E. Fitch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2022
Sold by
Phelps Rose M and Phelps Eugene S
Bought by
Phelps Rose M and Phelps Eugene S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phelps Rose M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,520 | $119,280 | $50,876 | $68,404 |
| 2024 | $3,314 | $119,280 | $50,876 | $68,404 |
| 2023 | $3,248 | $119,280 | $21,560 | $97,720 |
| 2022 | $3,173 | $119,280 | $21,560 | $97,720 |
| 2021 | $3,073 | $94,640 | $21,560 | $73,080 |
| 2020 | $2,993 | $94,640 | $21,560 | $73,080 |
| 2019 | $2,882 | $94,640 | $21,560 | $73,080 |
| 2018 | $2,852 | $94,640 | $21,560 | $73,080 |
| 2017 | $2,779 | $94,640 | $21,560 | $73,080 |
| 2016 | $2,874 | $102,340 | $31,080 | $71,260 |
| 2015 | $2,763 | $102,340 | $31,080 | $71,260 |
| 2014 | $2,689 | $102,340 | $31,080 | $71,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map