701 Oak St Augusta, AR 72006
Estimated Value: $61,000 - $84,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,263
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Oak St, Augusta, AR 72006 and is currently estimated at $72,759, approximately $57 per square foot. 701 Oak St is a home located in Woodruff County with nearby schools including Augusta Elementary School and Augusta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2020
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Carbon Banjo Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2020
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2002
Bought by
Whitehead Russell Drew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2001
Bought by
Whitehead Russell Drew and Whitehead L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carbon Banjo Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Va | -- | Servicelink | |
| Us Bank Na | -- | Servicelink | |
| Whitehead Russell Drew | -- | -- | |
| Whitehead Russell Drew | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $591 | $13,810 | $880 | $12,930 |
| 2024 | $537 | $10,590 | $930 | $9,660 |
| 2023 | $526 | $10,590 | $930 | $9,660 |
| 2022 | $526 | $10,590 | $930 | $9,660 |
| 2021 | $526 | $10,590 | $930 | $9,660 |
| 2020 | $484 | $10,590 | $930 | $9,660 |
| 2019 | $65 | $8,860 | $880 | $7,980 |
| 2018 | $90 | $8,860 | $880 | $7,980 |
| 2017 | $82 | $8,860 | $880 | $7,980 |
| 2016 | $54 | $8,860 | $880 | $7,980 |
| 2015 | $54 | $8,860 | $880 | $7,980 |
| 2014 | $41 | $8,570 | $720 | $7,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map