701 Oak St Mountain View, AR 72560
Estimated Value: $168,707 - $254,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Oak St, Mountain View, AR 72560 and is currently estimated at $209,927, approximately $110 per square foot. 701 Oak St is a home located in Stone County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2017
Sold by
Taylor Roy Murphy and Waller Clara B
Bought by
Taylor Roy Murphy and Taylor Branda A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2008
Sold by
Lesley Naomi A
Bought by
Waller Edwin A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Roy Murphy | -- | -- | |
| Waller Edwin A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $26,640 | $800 | $25,840 |
| 2024 | $1,008 | $26,640 | $800 | $25,840 |
| 2023 | $930 | $26,640 | $800 | $25,840 |
| 2022 | $930 | $26,640 | $800 | $25,840 |
| 2021 | $853 | $26,640 | $800 | $25,840 |
| 2020 | $775 | $20,390 | $800 | $19,590 |
| 2019 | $775 | $20,390 | $800 | $19,590 |
| 2018 | $775 | $20,390 | $800 | $19,590 |
| 2017 | $765 | $20,390 | $800 | $19,590 |
| 2016 | -- | $20,390 | $800 | $19,590 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,270 | $4,800 | $18,470 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,270 | $4,800 | $18,470 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,270 | $4,800 | $18,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map