701 Oley St Reading, PA 19610
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $320,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Oley St, Reading, PA 19610 and is currently estimated at $309,498, approximately $169 per square foot. 701 Oley St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Spring Ridge Elementary School, Wilson West Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2008
Sold by
Manzella Charles
Bought by
Arcentales Jorge and Sibri Bertha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arcentales Jorge | $170,000 | Conestoga Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Arcentales Jorge | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,584 | $108,000 | $35,300 | $72,700 |
| 2024 | $4,669 | $108,000 | $35,300 | $72,700 |
| 2023 | $4,898 | $108,000 | $35,300 | $72,700 |
| 2022 | $4,300 | $108,000 | $35,300 | $72,700 |
| 2021 | $4,149 | $108,000 | $35,300 | $72,700 |
| 2020 | $4,122 | $108,000 | $35,300 | $72,700 |
| 2019 | $4,021 | $108,000 | $35,300 | $72,700 |
| 2018 | $3,979 | $108,000 | $35,300 | $72,700 |
| 2017 | $3,912 | $108,000 | $35,300 | $72,700 |
| 2016 | $1,193 | $108,000 | $35,300 | $72,700 |
| 2015 | $1,193 | $108,000 | $35,300 | $72,700 |
| 2014 | $1,193 | $108,000 | $35,300 | $72,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map