701 Pat Ln Carson City, NV 89701
Al Seeliger NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,000 - $408,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Pat Ln, Carson City, NV 89701 and is currently estimated at $374,383, approximately $327 per square foot. 701 Pat Ln is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including Al Seeliger Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2007
Sold by
Newlin Erik John and Dale M Newlin Revocable Family
Bought by
Haueter Kathy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2007
Sold by
Newlin Dale M and Newlin Erik John
Bought by
Newlin Dale M and The Dale M Newlin Revocable Fa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Newlin Dale M
Bought by
Newlin Dale M and Newlin Erik John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haueter Kathy L | $195,000 | First Centennial Reno | |
| Newlin Dale M | -- | None Available | |
| Newlin Dale M | $255,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Haueter Kathy L | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,224 | $46,929 | $30,100 | $16,829 |
| 2024 | $1,143 | $46,834 | $30,100 | $16,734 |
| 2023 | $1,059 | $45,456 | $30,100 | $15,356 |
| 2022 | $981 | $39,827 | $26,250 | $13,577 |
| 2021 | $952 | $35,039 | $22,050 | $12,989 |
| 2019 | $896 | $31,891 | $19,075 | $12,816 |
| 2018 | $870 | $30,986 | $18,200 | $12,786 |
| 2017 | $845 | $29,940 | $16,800 | $13,140 |
| 2016 | $824 | $27,266 | $13,440 | $13,826 |
| 2015 | $822 | $25,391 | $11,200 | $14,191 |
| 2014 | $798 | $22,524 | $8,750 | $13,774 |
Source: Public Records
Map