701 Pettibone Ave Flint, MI 48507
South Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $58,000 - $77,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Pettibone Ave, Flint, MI 48507 and is currently estimated at $66,480, approximately $63 per square foot. 701 Pettibone Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Neithercut Elementary School, Flint Southwestern Classical Academy, and International Academy of Flint (K-12).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2009
Sold by
Banacki Jennifer L
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $45,319 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $798 | $25,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $747 | $22,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $736 | $17,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $16,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $742 | $14,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $691 | $13,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $682 | $11,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $653 | $11,900 | $0 | $0 |