701 Pine St Athens, WI 54411
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $336,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Pine St, Athens, WI 54411 and is currently estimated at $266,486. 701 Pine St is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Athens Elementary School, Athens Middle School, and Athens High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,162 | $335,100 | $37,300 | $297,800 |
| 2024 | $2,164 | $167,400 | $28,900 | $138,500 |
| 2023 | $4,052 | $167,400 | $28,900 | $138,500 |
| 2022 | $3,288 | $167,400 | $28,900 | $138,500 |
| 2021 | $3,323 | $167,400 | $28,900 | $138,500 |
| 2020 | $3,465 | $167,400 | $28,900 | $138,500 |
| 2019 | $3,393 | $167,400 | $28,900 | $138,500 |
| 2018 | $3,217 | $167,400 | $28,900 | $138,500 |
| 2017 | $3,140 | $167,400 | $28,900 | $138,500 |
| 2016 | $3,496 | $167,400 | $28,900 | $138,500 |
| 2015 | $3,639 | $167,400 | $28,900 | $138,500 |
| 2014 | $3,596 | $167,400 | $28,900 | $138,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map