Estimated Value: $463,000 - $711,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,891
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Pine St, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $617,644, approximately $326 per square foot. 701 Pine St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2023
Sold by
409 Ocoee Apopka Llc
Bought by
Sfg Ocoee Owner Lp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,434,196
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$23,816,552
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2008
Sold by
Torres Juan M and Torres Maria
Bought by
Ungaro Quirino Ray and Ungaro Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Moore Claude L and Queen James D
Bought by
Torres Juan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sfg Ocoee Owner Lp | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ungaro Quirino Ray | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Torres Juan M | $185,000 | -- | |
| Torres Juan M | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sfg Ocoee Owner Lp | $25,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,725 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $9,725 | $593,440 | $277,200 | $316,240 |
| 2024 | $4,197 | $578,440 | $277,200 | $301,240 |
| 2023 | $4,197 | $256,478 | $126,000 | $130,478 |
| 2022 | $3,955 | $205,578 | $92,400 | $113,178 |
| 2021 | $3,603 | $167,858 | $67,200 | $100,658 |
| 2020 | $3,719 | $169,910 | $67,200 | $102,710 |
| 2019 | $7,803 | $426,093 | $237,200 | $188,893 |
| 2018 | $6,942 | $335,607 | $148,250 | $187,357 |
| 2017 | $6,762 | $333,264 | $148,250 | $185,014 |
| 2016 | $6,880 | $330,101 | $148,250 | $181,851 |
| 2015 | $6,646 | $320,609 | $148,250 | $172,359 |
| 2014 | $5,956 | $273,495 | $148,250 | $125,245 |
Source: Public Records
Map