Listed by Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC
$310,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $1,822/month

Total Views 321
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,028 Sq Ft
$302 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

RARE Heated 3-car Garage/Shop with water, 3 electric doors & 220v power, highlights this Extra-Large Yakima 2 BDRM / 1 BA home offering 1,028 SqFt of living space. Updated kitchen features stainless KitchenAid appliances including island gas cooktop, double ovens (microwave + convection), and Samsung refrigerator. Fresh interior paint and modern laminate hardwood flooring create a clean, updated feel throughout. Electric fireplace insert adds warmth and ambiance to the living space. Spacious layout offers more living area than many 2-BDRM homes. Covered front porch adds charm and outdoor seating. Included front-loading LG washer & dryer. Basement area provides additional storage. Fully fenced yard with alley access and potential RV parking adds flexibility for vehicles, equipment, or trailers. Situated on a 5,968 SqFt corner lot with level yard and additional parking options. Forced-air heat, public water/sewer. Ideal for mechanics, hobbyists, contractors, or buyers searching for a Yakima home with true shop space, workspace, and secure storage. Convenient Yakima location near parks, schools, shopping, and commuter routes. Great opportunity for buyers seeking a Yakima home with shop or investors exploring Yakima rental property potential.

Listing Agent

Bill Deatry

Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC License #18689 Listed on: 05/01/2026

Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2516131

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,012

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 5,968 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 129x47x46x129

Interior Spaces

  • 1,028 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,012

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

5,968 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 16 - 1 Story w/Bsmnt.
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Double Oven,Leased Equipment,Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)
  • MLS Status: Pending
  • Prev Status: Pending
  • Building Name: Victoria Add
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 1028
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • SOCComments: Thank you for showing!
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing_results/NWMLS/2516131, https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2516131?w=Consumer&agent=25317
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Room, Fireplace, Water Heater
  • Living Area: 1028
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • BathsFullMain: 1
  • SquareFootageFinished: 1028
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 0
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Double Oven,Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Territorial
  • Lot Features: Alley, Corner Lot, Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Detached Garage, RV Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6

• WaterHeaterType: Natural Gas
  • CableConnected: Spectrum (Charter Communications)

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 18132521591
  • Topography: Level
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.137
  • Lot Size: 129x47x46x129
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5968
  • Zoning: R1
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Cable TV,Fenced-Fully,Gas Available,High Speed Internet,RV Parking,Shop
  • MLSLotSizeSource: County Records
  • ZoningJurisdiction: City
  • LotNumber: 12

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric, Natural Gas

Tax Info

  • Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2012.4

Multi Family

  • EnergySource: Electric,Natural Gas

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Mckinley Elem

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,116 $222,800 $33,900 $188,900
2023 $1,918 $176,900 $42,600 $134,300
2022 $1,584 $140,400 $26,500 $113,900
2021 $1,494 $123,100 $26,500 $96,600
2019 $1,153 $99,600 $26,500 $73,100
2018 $1,177 $84,700 $26,500 $58,200
2017 $1,092 $82,900 $26,500 $56,400
2016 $1,197 $86,450 $26,450 $60,000
2015 $1,197 $88,950 $26,450 $62,500
2014 $1,197 $90,550 $26,450 $64,100
2013 $1,197 $90,550 $26,450 $64,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $310,000 -- $302 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Pacific Alliance Title Co
Warranty Deed -- First American Title Comp
Warranty Deed -- First American Title Comp
Trustee Deed $97,061 First American Title Co
Warranty Deed $92,000 Schreiner Title Company
Warranty Deed $87,000 Valley Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $83,125 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $91,410 FHA
Previous Owner $86,250 FHA
Closed $4,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2516131

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 181325-21591

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.