701 Railroad Ave New Roads, LA 70760
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $187,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Railroad Ave, New Roads, LA 70760 and is currently estimated at $143,853. 701 Railroad Ave is a home located in Pointe Coupee Parish with nearby schools including Catholic Elementary School Of Pointe Coupee, False River Academy, and Catholic High School of Pointe Coupee.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $682 | $9,840 | $1,800 | $8,040 |
| 2024 | $207 | $9,840 | $1,800 | $8,040 |
| 2023 | $647 | $9,840 | $1,800 | $8,040 |
| 2022 | $634 | $9,800 | $1,760 | $8,040 |
| 2021 | $634 | $9,800 | $1,760 | $8,040 |
| 2020 | $635 | $9,800 | $1,760 | $8,040 |
| 2019 | $542 | $9,800 | $1,760 | $8,040 |
| 2018 | $540 | $9,800 | $1,760 | $8,040 |
| 2017 | $540 | $9,800 | $1,760 | $8,040 |
| 2015 | $632 | $11,440 | $1,760 | $9,680 |
| 2013 | $652 | $11,440 | $1,760 | $9,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map