701 Reed St Monroe, LA 71202
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $39,000 - $62,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
494
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Reed St, Monroe, LA 71202 and is currently estimated at $54,333, approximately $109 per square foot. 701 Reed St is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Minnie Ruffin Elementary School and Wossman High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $43 | $300 | $300 | $0 |
| 2024 | $43 | $751 | $300 | $451 |
| 2023 | $92 | $751 | $300 | $451 |
| 2022 | $79 | $751 | $300 | $451 |
| 2021 | $79 | $751 | $300 | $451 |
| 2020 | $79 | $751 | $300 | $451 |
| 2019 | $79 | $751 | $300 | $451 |
| 2018 | $79 | $751 | $300 | $451 |
| 2017 | $75 | $676 | $270 | $406 |
| 2016 | $62 | $750 | $300 | $450 |
| 2015 | $83 | $750 | $300 | $450 |
| 2014 | $83 | $750 | $300 | $450 |
| 2013 | $83 | $750 | $300 | $450 |
Source: Public Records
Map