701 Regency Dr Charlotte, NC 28211
Stonehaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $486,000 - $636,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Regency Dr, Charlotte, NC 28211 and is currently estimated at $548,548, approximately $285 per square foot. 701 Regency Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Rama Road Elementary, McClintock Middle School, and East Mecklenburg High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
Mastronardi Robert J and Mastronardi Gabriela
Bought by
Welch Eric and Juncadella Joliette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,500
Outstanding Balance
$97,146
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$451,402
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Duke Stacey M and Duke Thomas S
Bought by
Mastronardi Robert J and Mastronardi Patrick N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,406
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1999
Sold by
Desai Harendra G and Desai Geeta H
Bought by
Duke Thomas S and Duke Stacey M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,900
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welch Eric | $154,500 | None Available | |
| Mastronardi Robert J | $135,500 | -- | |
| Duke Thomas S | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Welch Eric | $154,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mastronardi Robert J | $133,406 | |
| Previous Owner | Duke Thomas S | $115,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,492 | $459,000 | $100,000 | $359,000 |
| 2024 | $3,492 | $440,900 | $100,000 | $340,900 |
| 2023 | $3,373 | $440,900 | $100,000 | $340,900 |
| 2022 | $2,459 | $241,800 | $70,000 | $171,800 |
| 2021 | $2,448 | $241,800 | $70,000 | $171,800 |
| 2020 | $2,441 | $241,800 | $70,000 | $171,800 |
| 2019 | $2,425 | $241,800 | $70,000 | $171,800 |
| 2018 | $2,173 | $160,000 | $50,000 | $110,000 |
| 2017 | $2,134 | $160,000 | $50,000 | $110,000 |
| 2016 | $2,125 | $160,000 | $50,000 | $110,000 |
| 2015 | $2,113 | $160,000 | $50,000 | $110,000 |
| 2014 | $2,117 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map