Estimated Value: $275,000 - $385,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,837
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 S 3rd St, Ozark, MO 65721 and is currently estimated at $319,884, approximately $112 per square foot. 701 S 3rd St is a home located in Christian County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Ozark Junior High School, and Ozark Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2017
Sold by
Zahner Mary Beth
Bought by
Dunlap Deanna and Dunlap James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2013
Sold by
Toll William Paul and Toll Patricia A
Bought by
Newland Blaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunlap Deanna | -- | None Available | |
| Newland Blaine | $17,120 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,931 | $50,140 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,931 | $46,890 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,931 | $46,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,802 | $44,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,712 | $44,730 | $0 | $0 |