Estimated Value: $252,699 - $305,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,775
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 S Gordon Ave, Adel, GA 31620 and is currently estimated at $271,425, approximately $97 per square foot. 701 S Gordon Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Cook Primary School, Cook Elementary School, and Cook County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2014
Sold by
Harris Jean Marie Gilli
Bought by
Delk Suzanne Harris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delk Suzanne Harris | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,031 | $98,214 | $10,626 | $87,588 |
| 2024 | $2,503 | $76,008 | $8,400 | $67,608 |
| 2023 | $2,149 | $65,244 | $7,500 | $57,744 |
| 2022 | $2,149 | $65,244 | $7,500 | $57,744 |
| 2021 | $1,910 | $54,156 | $7,500 | $46,656 |
| 2020 | $1,910 | $54,156 | $7,500 | $46,656 |
| 2019 | $1,911 | $54,156 | $7,500 | $46,656 |
| 2018 | $1,913 | $54,156 | $7,500 | $46,656 |
| 2017 | $1,913 | $54,156 | $7,500 | $46,656 |
| 2016 | $1,915 | $54,156 | $7,500 | $46,656 |
| 2015 | $1,918 | $54,156 | $7,500 | $46,656 |
| 2014 | $1,865 | $54,156 | $7,500 | $46,656 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,156 | $7,500 | $46,656 |
Source: Public Records
Map