NOT LISTED FOR SALE

701 S Grace St Marissa, IL 62257

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
900 Sq Ft
6,970 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 7, 2023

Last sale price $27,000 $30 Per Sq Ft

22 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • Accessible Parking
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 1-Story Property
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room

About This Home

As of April 2023

If your looking for a 3 bedroom 1 1/2 bath home in Marissa take a look at this one. Many updates have been made, spray foam insulation on under side and skirting. This home sits on a corner lot, has a covered front porch with ramp and includes a 5 x 8 utility shed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Gutjahr

Gutjahr Realty, Llc License #471018123 Listed on: 02/14/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

David Gutjahr

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 142 x 52
  • Corner Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 900 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Electric Oven or Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Schools

  • Marissa Dist 40 Elementary And Middle School
  • Marissa High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 21-27.0-311-001

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: 1 Story
  • Style Description: Manufactured
  • Special Description: Owner Occupied
  • Age: 43
  • Ownership: Private
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Directions: South main in Marissa to E Harding to S Grace property is on the Right.
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bed.: Half Bath
  • Misc Features: Porch-Covered
  • Total Living Area: 900.00
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range/Oven-Electric, Washer
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 3.00
  • Room Cnt: 6
  • Square Footage: 900
  • Total Full Baths: 1
  • Total Half Baths: 1

Schools

  • Elementary School: MARISSA DIST 40
  • Junior High School: MARISSA DIST 40
  • School District: Marissa DIST 40
  • Senior High School: Marissa

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Corner Lot
  • Lot Dimensions: 142 x 52
  • Lot Sq Ft: 6970
  • Acres: 0.1600

Building Info

  • Buildings: Outbuilding

Tax Info

  • Taxes Paid: 586
  • Taxes Paid Year: 2021
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 21-27.0-311-001
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/07/2023 04/07/23 Sold $27,000 +3.8% $30 / Sq Ft
03/09/2023 03/09/23 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2023 02/14/23 For Sale $26,000 +116.7% $29 / Sq Ft
06/26/2019 06/26/19 Sold $12,000 -29.4% $11 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/07/2019 06/07/19 Pending -- -- --
05/13/2019 05/13/19 For Sale $17,000 -- $15 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $599 $7,510 $1,808 $5,702
2023 $576 $7,094 $1,708 $5,386
2022 $584 $6,558 $1,632 $4,926
2021 $586 $6,212 $1,546 $4,666
2020 $583 $6,412 $1,596 $4,816
2019 $39 $6,412 $1,596 $4,816
2018 $39 $6,384 $1,589 $4,795
2017 $16 $6,236 $1,552 $4,684
2016 $24 $6,297 $1,567 $4,730
2014 $234 $8,510 $1,896 $6,614
2013 $251 $8,842 $1,970 $6,872
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS23007471

MARIS MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.