Estimated Value: $155,903 - $254,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,193
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 701 S Main St, Colby, WI 54421 and is currently estimated at $198,726. 701 S Main St is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Colby Elementary School, Colby Middle School, and Colby High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,288 | $159,100 | $10,200 | $148,900 |
| 2024 | $1,215 | $159,100 | $10,200 | $148,900 |
| 2023 | $1,441 | $79,700 | $7,700 | $72,000 |
| 2022 | $1,543 | $79,700 | $7,700 | $72,000 |
| 2021 | $1,499 | $79,700 | $7,700 | $72,000 |
| 2020 | $1,713 | $79,700 | $7,700 | $72,000 |
| 2019 | $1,623 | $79,700 | $7,700 | $72,000 |
| 2018 | $1,701 | $79,700 | $7,700 | $72,000 |
| 2017 | $1,635 | $79,700 | $7,700 | $72,000 |
| 2016 | $1,696 | $79,700 | $7,700 | $72,000 |
| 2015 | $1,807 | $79,700 | $7,700 | $72,000 |
| 2014 | $1,956 | $79,400 | $6,600 | $72,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map