701 Shawnee St Stryker, OH 43557
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $437,992
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Shawnee St, Stryker, OH 43557 and is currently estimated at $326,998, approximately $150 per square foot. 701 Shawnee St is a home with nearby schools including Stryker Elementary School and Stryker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2022
Sold by
Hitt Donna W and Hitt Neal W
Bought by
Shady Neal W and Shady Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1999
Sold by
King Delbert L And
Bought by
King Mary Jane Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
King Delbert L And
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shady Neal W | -- | Breininger Spangler | |
| Shady Neal W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| King Mary Jane Trustee | -- | -- | |
| King Delbert L And | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,307 | $136,650 | $12,360 | $124,290 |
| 2024 | $5,307 | $136,650 | $12,360 | $124,290 |
| 2023 | $5,306 | $105,180 | $12,010 | $93,170 |
| 2022 | $4,502 | $105,180 | $12,010 | $93,170 |
| 2021 | $4,500 | $105,180 | $12,010 | $93,170 |
| 2020 | $288 | $5,530 | $5,530 | $0 |
| 2019 | $280 | $2,770 | $2,770 | $0 |
| 2018 | $70 | $2,770 | $2,770 | $0 |
| 2017 | $139 | $2,770 | $2,770 | $0 |
| 2016 | $130 | $2,770 | $2,770 | $0 |
| 2015 | $130 | $2,770 | $2,770 | $0 |
| 2014 | $139 | $2,770 | $2,770 | $0 |
| 2013 | $141 | $2,770 | $2,770 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map