Estimated Value: $305,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Spring Creek Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $321,877, approximately $241 per square foot. 701 Spring Creek Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2024
Sold by
Wheeler Stanley and Wheeler Janet P
Bought by
Shaffer Jeffrey and Shaffer Andreza
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$11,375
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaffer Jeffrey | $325,000 | West Orange Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shaffer Jeffrey | $11,375 | |
| Open | Shaffer Jeffrey | $319,113 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,304 | $281,020 | $80,000 | $201,020 |
| 2025 | $5,304 | $284,020 | $80,000 | $204,020 |
| 2024 | $1,011 | $217,330 | $80,000 | $137,330 |
| 2023 | $1,011 | $66,791 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $982 | $64,846 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $979 | $62,957 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $938 | $62,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $976 | $60,692 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $969 | $59,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $970 | $117,452 | $30,000 | $87,452 |
| 2016 | $977 | $90,973 | $15,000 | $75,973 |
| 2015 | $989 | $80,919 | $15,000 | $65,919 |
| 2014 | $987 | $63,999 | $15,000 | $48,999 |
Source: Public Records
Map