S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sayuri Morita
Pioneer DFW Realty, LLC
(310) 987-7272
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $389,590
Priced to sell.NO BLIND OFFER. Beautiful Brick Home in the Heart of Allen! Spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5 bath home with 2 living areas and 2 dining spaces. Upstairs primary suite with ensuite bath, double sinks, garden tub, and huge walk-in closet. Two oversized secondary bedrooms plus a 25x18 game room. Kitchen features granite counters, gas range, new light fixture and ample workspace. Convenient rear-entry garage. Walking distance to Allen High School, local shopping, and dining, with easy access to Hwy 75.Be sure to check out the virtual walkthrough tour link!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Pioneer DFW Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 310-987-7272 License #0705166 Listed on: 09/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jahin Md Rezwanur Rah | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Murai Mozomu | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Open House Texas Realty & Investments Ll | -- | None Available | |
| Duarte Maria S | -- | -- | |
| Toney Kenneth | -- | -- | |
| Hardin G Todd | -- | -- | |
| United Homecraft Corp | -- | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jahin Md Rezwanur Rah | $294,678 | |
| Previous Owner | Duarte Maria S | $139,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Toney Kenneth | $131,391 | |
| Previous Owner | Hardin G Todd | $110,750 | |
| Previous Owner | United Homecraft Corp | $91,600 | |
| Closed | Murai Mozomu | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/26/2025 11/26/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/09/2025 11/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | Price Changed | $390,000 | -7.1% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 09/13/2025 09/13/25 | For Sale | $420,000 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,678 | $433,374 | $120,000 | $313,374 |
| 2024 | $8,674 | $499,578 | $120,000 | $369,000 |
| 2023 | $8,674 | $511,485 | $120,000 | $391,485 |
| 2022 | $8,174 | $411,717 | $116,000 | $295,717 |
| 2021 | $6,612 | $311,000 | $75,000 | $236,000 |
| 2020 | $6,359 | $288,500 | $65,000 | $223,500 |
| 2019 | $5,775 | $250,000 | $65,000 | $185,000 |
| 2018 | $6,202 | $263,681 | $65,000 | $204,638 |
| 2017 | $5,638 | $254,104 | $55,000 | $199,104 |
| 2016 | $5,229 | $224,502 | $50,000 | $174,502 |
| 2015 | $4,230 | $204,539 | $45,000 | $159,539 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sayuri Morita
Pioneer DFW Realty, LLC
(310) 987-7272
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Junaid Ahmed
Compass RE Texas, LLC
(832) 275-1883
1 in this area
95 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21059799
APN: R-3094-00B-0230-1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.