701 Summit St Ravenna, OH 44266
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $141,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Summit St, Ravenna, OH 44266 and is currently estimated at $124,503, approximately $149 per square foot. 701 Summit St is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including West Park Elementary School, Brown Middle School, and Ravenna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2004
Sold by
Niemiller Barbara L
Bought by
Niemiller Gery Troy and Niemiller Barbara L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2003
Sold by
Soudil Clifford and Soudil Denise H
Bought by
Niemiller Barbara L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niemiller Gery Troy | -- | -- | |
| Niemiller Barbara L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,456 | $33,960 | $4,800 | $29,160 |
| 2024 | $1,236 | $33,960 | $4,800 | $29,160 |
| 2023 | $1,140 | $25,660 | $4,800 | $20,860 |
| 2022 | $1,141 | $25,660 | $4,800 | $20,860 |
| 2021 | $1,142 | $25,660 | $4,800 | $20,860 |
| 2020 | $1,077 | $21,500 | $4,800 | $16,700 |
| 2019 | $1,079 | $21,500 | $4,800 | $16,700 |
| 2018 | $1,122 | $21,150 | $6,130 | $15,020 |
| 2017 | $1,122 | $21,150 | $6,130 | $15,020 |
| 2016 | $1,055 | $21,150 | $6,130 | $15,020 |
| 2015 | $1,056 | $21,150 | $6,130 | $15,020 |
| 2014 | $1,055 | $21,150 | $6,130 | $15,020 |
| 2013 | $1,048 | $21,150 | $6,130 | $15,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map