NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $305,000 - $346,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,536 Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 20, 2025

Last sale price $329,000 $214 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,061 / mo

274 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2025

Welcome to this stunning new construction home, perfectly positioned on a prime corner lot in one of Lehigh Acres' most sought-after and rapidly growing neighborhoods. This beautifully crafted residence blends modern luxury with a thoughtfully designed layout, creating a bright and inviting space ideal for comfortable living.
The home features expansive, open interiors with a seamless flow from room to room. The kitchen is a chef's dream, equipped with sleek stainless-steel appliances that provide both style and top-tier performance for all your culinary endeavors. Bathrooms are tastefully appointed with modern fixtures and finishes, exuding elegance and sophistication.
The private master suite is a true retreat, boasting a spacious walk-in closet and an elegant en-suite bathroom with dual vanities and a large walk-in shower, all finished with premium materials. Neutral-colored paint throughout enhances the airy and contemporary feel of the home.
Additional features include a 2-car garage, a lanai built under truss that offers a comfortable outdoor space for relaxing or entertaining, and the unique benefits of a corner lot, providing added privacy and generous outdoor space. There’s plenty of room to customize the yard with landscaping, a pool, or a garden, making it perfect for entertaining or enjoying Florida’s beautiful weather.
Don’t miss the opportunity to make this exceptional home your own! Schedule your private showing today and experience modern living at its finest.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sujey Salazar

Sonia Rios Realty License #249526225 Listed on: 09/19/2024

Co-Listed By

Sonia Rios

Sonia Rios Realty License #258002070

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-listing FGC MLS Non-Listing agent

FGC Non-MLS Office License #258029255

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $346

Year Built

  • Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 10,846 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 211 x 206 x 211 x 203
  • North Facing Home
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is zoned RS-1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,536 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 24 / 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 20-44-27-L4-01004.024B

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$346

Year Built

Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

10,846 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.249
  • Lot Size: 211 x 206 x 211 x 203
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RIAS
  • Co List Office Phone: 239-303-1007
  • Ownership: Single Family
  • Subdivision Name: LEHIGH ACRES
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Ranch, One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Pets No Pets Comments: ,,,
  • Special Features: 4098
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dual Sinks, Family/Dining Room, Living/Dining Room, Shower Only, Separate Shower, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s), Split Bedrooms
  • Living Area: 1536.0
  • Dining Room Type: Den, Great Room
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Impact Glass

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Landscaped
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Security/High Impact Doors, None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch
  • Property Condition: New Construction
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Inside
  • Security: None, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 20-44-27-L4-01004.024B
  • Zoning Description: RS-1

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 345.96
  • Tax Block: 4
  • Tax Lot: 24
  • Tax Year: 2023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 19, 2024
Closed on
Jun 20, 2025
List Price
$369,999
Sold Price
$329,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,999
-11.08%
Views
13
Current Estimated Value
$326,247

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$2,753
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.95%
Original Mortgage
$323,040
Outstanding Balance
$322,224
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$4,023

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 2, 2021
Closed on
Mar 18, 2022
List Price
$18,000
Sold Price
$18,500
Premium/Discount to List
$500
2.78%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
143.78%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold by
Riege John Edmunds and Riege John Dewitt
Bought by
Riege John E and John E Riege Intervivos Trust

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rodriguez Yarenis $329,000 Pinnacle Title
Fav Group Inc $18,500 Nationwide Title & Closing
Riege John E -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rodriguez Yarenis $323,040
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/20/2025 06/20/25 Sold $329,000 -6.0% $214 / Sq Ft
06/20/2025 06/20/25 Pending -- -- --
05/05/2025 05/05/25 Price Changed $349,900 0.0% $228 / Sq Ft
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Price Changed $350,000 -1.1% $228 / Sq Ft
03/11/2025 03/11/25 Price Changed $353,900 -1.4% $230 / Sq Ft
02/13/2025 02/13/25 Price Changed $358,999 -1.4% $234 / Sq Ft
01/17/2025 01/17/25 Price Changed $363,999 -1.4% $237 / Sq Ft
01/03/2025 01/03/25 Price Changed $368,999 -0.3% $240 / Sq Ft
09/19/2024 09/19/24 For Sale $369,999 +1900.0% $241 / Sq Ft
03/28/2022 03/28/22 Sold $18,500 +2.8% -- View Prior Sale
02/26/2022 02/26/22 Pending -- -- --
11/02/2021 11/02/21 For Sale $18,000 -- --
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,846 $278,014 -- --
2024 $360 $9,178 $9,178 --
2023 $346 $9,654 $8,551 $0
2022 $281 $4,448 $0 $0
2021 $259 $4,225 $4,225 $0
2020 $257 $4,000 $4,000 $0
2019 $112 $4,000 $4,000 $0
2018 $100 $3,800 $3,800 $0
2017 $93 $3,230 $3,230 $0
2016 $86 $3,045 $3,045 $0
2015 $82 $2,710 $2,710 $0
2014 -- $2,075 $2,075 $0
2013 -- $2,000 $2,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 224076925

Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

APN: 20-44-27-L4-01004.024B

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.