701 W Briarbrook Ln Carl Junction, MO 64834
Briarbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,185 - $399,000
About This Home
This home is located at 701 W Briarbrook Ln, Carl Junction, MO 64834 and is currently estimated at $361,296, approximately $153 per square foot. 701 W Briarbrook Ln is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Carl Junction Primary School (K-1), Carl Junction Intermediate School, and Carl Junction Primary School (2-3).
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Alex M | -- | Fatco | |
| Larry Ray Alloway Revocable Trust | -- | Nichols Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larson Alex M | $165,375 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,838 | $32,000 | $3,140 | $28,860 |
| 2024 | $1,844 | $28,980 | $3,140 | $25,840 |
| 2023 | $1,844 | $28,980 | $3,140 | $25,840 |
| 2022 | $1,905 | $29,950 | $3,140 | $26,810 |
| 2021 | $1,650 | $29,950 | $3,140 | $26,810 |
| 2020 | $1,541 | $27,610 | $3,140 | $24,470 |
| 2019 | $1,466 | $27,610 | $3,140 | $24,470 |
| 2018 | $1,534 | $29,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,538 | $29,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,558 | $29,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,490 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 104 Briar Meadow Dr
- 124 Briar Meadow Dr
- 913 W Briarbrook Ln
- 118 Hedge Dr
- 710 Briarbrook Dr
- 232 Hickory Place
- 1023 Copper Oaks Dr
- 907 Silver Oaks Dr
- 45 Tanglewood Dr
- 908 Silver Oaks Dr
- 910 Silver Oaks
- 817 Black Thorn Dr
- 901 Black Thorn Dr
- XXX Lone Elm
- 126 N Windwood
- 708 Danica Jo Ln
- 5854 County Rd 263
- 703 Joseph Dylan Ln
- 6548 Mo-171
- 328 Briarbrook Dr
- 607 W Briarbrook Ln
- 703 W Briarbrook Ln
- 902 Briarbrook Dr
- 902 Briarbrook Dr Unit 7
- 904 Briarbrook Dr
- 705 W Briarbrook Ln
- 605 W Briarbrook Ln
- 702 W Briarbrook Ln
- 704 W Briarbrook Ln
- 808 Briarbrook Dr
- 906 Briarbrook Dr
- 608 W Briarbrook Ln
- 101 Victoria Ln
- 707 W Briarbrook Ln
- 603 W Briarbrook Ln
- 606 W Briarbrook Ln
- 901 Briarbrook Dr
- 703 Springhill Dr
- 701 Springhill Dr
- 708 W Briarbrook Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.