701 W Main St Williamston, NC 27892
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $122,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,143
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 W Main St, Williamston, NC 27892 and is currently estimated at $117,877, approximately $103 per square foot. 701 W Main St is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Williamston Primary School, E.J. Hayes Elementary School, and Riverside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2019
Sold by
Atkins Brenda F
Bought by
Atkins Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2017
Sold by
Gainer Reva A
Bought by
Atkins Brenda F and Atkins Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atkins Barbara J | -- | -- | |
| Atkins Brenda F | -- | None Available | |
| Atkins Brenda F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $978 | $108,720 | $7,070 | $101,650 |
| 2024 | $828 | $78,140 | $6,150 | $71,990 |
| 2023 | $815 | $78,140 | $6,150 | $71,990 |
| 2022 | $815 | $78,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $815 | $78,140 | $6,150 | $71,990 |
| 2020 | $805 | $78,140 | $6,150 | $71,990 |
| 2019 | $805 | $78,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $789 | $78,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $789 | $78,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $760 | $79,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $748 | $79,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $698 | $79,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map