701 Walnut Cir Jasper, AL 35501
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $245,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,692
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Walnut Cir, Jasper, AL 35501 and is currently estimated at $224,917, approximately $132 per square foot. 701 Walnut Cir is a home located in Walker County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2021
Sold by
Harbison Joshua W and Harbison Lorrie Nanette
Bought by
Harbison Joshua W and Harbison Lorrie Nanette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,392
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,525
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2020
Sold by
Harbison Joshua W and Harbison Lorrie Nannette
Bought by
Harbison Joshua W and Harbison Lorrie Nannette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2014
Sold by
Caldwell Carol S and Caldwell Thomas S
Bought by
Harbison Joshua W and Harbison Lorrie Annette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,750
Interest Rate
4.51%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harbison Joshua W | -- | None Available | |
| Harbison Joshua W | -- | None Available | |
| Harbison Joshua W | -- | Vylla Title | |
| Harbison Joshua W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harbison Joshua W | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Harbison Joshua W | $94,000 | |
| Closed | Harbison Joshua W | $99,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $408 | $17,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $408 | $17,740 | $2,040 | $15,700 |
| 2023 | $408 | $17,740 | $2,040 | $15,700 |
| 2022 | $335 | $14,840 | $1,480 | $13,360 |
| 2021 | $333 | $14,774 | $1,410 | $13,364 |
| 2020 | $333 | $14,800 | $1,420 | $13,380 |
| 2019 | $427 | $14,800 | $1,420 | $13,380 |
| 2018 | $254 | $11,680 | $1,420 | $10,260 |
| 2017 | $254 | $11,680 | $1,420 | $10,260 |
| 2016 | $254 | $11,680 | $1,420 | $10,260 |
| 2015 | $254 | $11,680 | $1,420 | $10,260 |
| 2014 | $249 | $11,480 | $1,440 | $10,040 |
| 2013 | $270 | $11,480 | $1,440 | $10,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map