701 Windmill St Walnut Cove, NC 27052
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Windmill St, Walnut Cove, NC 27052 and is currently estimated at $161,682, approximately $133 per square foot. 701 Windmill St is a home located in Stokes County with nearby schools including London Elementary School, Southeastern Stokes Middle School, and South Stokes High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2007
Sold by
Hoffman Jane D and Hoffman Leroy G
Bought by
Mitchell Charles E and Mitchell Geraldine B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Charles E | $27,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $683 | $67,500 | $24,900 | $42,600 |
| 2024 | $683 | $54,200 | $18,400 | $35,800 |
| 2023 | $602 | $54,200 | $18,400 | $35,800 |
| 2022 | $575 | $54,200 | $18,400 | $35,800 |
| 2021 | $575 | $54,200 | $18,400 | $35,800 |
| 2020 | $270 | $25,500 | $10,000 | $15,500 |
| 2019 | $752 | $25,500 | $10,000 | $15,500 |
| 2018 | $270 | $25,500 | $10,000 | $15,500 |
| 2017 | $270 | $25,500 | $10,000 | $15,500 |
| 2016 | $263 | $24,800 | $10,000 | $14,800 |
| 2015 | $263 | $24,800 | $10,000 | $14,800 |
| 2014 | $269 | $24,800 | $10,000 | $14,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map