701 Wolf St Narrows, VA 24124
Estimated Value: $224,977 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,170
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 Wolf St, Narrows, VA 24124 and is currently estimated at $235,994, approximately $108 per square foot. 701 Wolf St is a home located in Giles County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $75,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $619 | $91,000 | $18,000 | $73,000 |
| 2024 | $309 | $91,000 | $18,000 | $73,000 |
| 2023 | $619 | $91,000 | $18,000 | $73,000 |
| 2022 | $619 | $91,000 | $18,000 | $73,000 |
| 2021 | $592 | $91,000 | $18,000 | $73,000 |
| 2020 | $592 | $91,000 | $18,000 | $73,000 |
| 2019 | $551 | $82,200 | $18,000 | $64,200 |
| 2018 | $518 | $82,200 | $18,000 | $64,200 |
| 2017 | -- | $82,200 | $18,000 | $64,200 |
| 2016 | $518 | $82,200 | $18,000 | $64,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map