Estimated Value: $100,083 - $232,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7010 315th Ave, Salem, WI 53168 and is currently estimated at $160,694, approximately $223 per square foot. 7010 315th Ave is a home located in Kenosha County with nearby schools including Wheatland Center Elementary School and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $329 | $37,100 | $11,500 | $25,600 |
| 2024 | $276 | $29,100 | $10,100 | $19,000 |
| 2023 | $289 | $29,100 | $10,100 | $19,000 |
| 2022 | $280 | $23,500 | $5,700 | $17,800 |
| 2021 | $295 | $23,500 | $5,700 | $17,800 |
| 2020 | $295 | $21,800 | $5,700 | $16,100 |
| 2019 | $291 | $21,800 | $5,700 | $16,100 |
| 2018 | $317 | $14,900 | $5,700 | $9,200 |
| 2017 | $180 | $14,900 | $5,700 | $9,200 |
| 2016 | $321 | $14,700 | $5,500 | $9,200 |
| 2015 | $198 | $14,700 | $5,500 | $9,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,800 | $5,500 | $7,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map