7010 Alan Dr Denver, CO 80221
Twin Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $379,131 - $460,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
850
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7010 Alan Dr, Denver, CO 80221 and is currently estimated at $414,533, approximately $487 per square foot. 7010 Alan Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Colorado Sports Leadership Academy, Westminster High School, and Midtown Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2001
Sold by
Amos Phyllis J
Bought by
Martinez Raymond B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,925
Interest Rate
6.88%
Estimated Equity
$377,608
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Raymond B | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Raymond B | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,209 | $29,440 | $6,120 | $23,320 |
| 2024 | $3,209 | $27,070 | $5,630 | $21,440 |
| 2023 | $3,084 | $30,440 | $5,610 | $24,830 |
| 2022 | $2,845 | $23,230 | $5,770 | $17,460 |
| 2021 | $2,991 | $23,230 | $5,770 | $17,460 |
| 2020 | $2,962 | $23,290 | $5,790 | $17,500 |
| 2019 | $2,950 | $23,290 | $5,790 | $17,500 |
| 2018 | $2,238 | $17,260 | $5,620 | $11,640 |
| 2017 | $1,975 | $17,260 | $5,620 | $11,640 |
| 2016 | $1,415 | $12,310 | $2,710 | $9,600 |
| 2015 | $1,413 | $12,310 | $2,710 | $9,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,490 | $2,230 | $9,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map