7010 Belroi Rd Gloucester, VA 23061
Gloucester South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,000 - $273,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7010 Belroi Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061 and is currently estimated at $255,356, approximately $246 per square foot. 7010 Belroi Rd is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary School, Peasley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2025
Sold by
Marquardt Alexandria Rebeckah and Mccole Pullen Quinn
Bought by
Wolfe Hunter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,103
Outstanding Balance
$250,751
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$4,605
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2020
Sold by
Atkins William Edward
Bought by
Leming Joseph Arkins
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2017
Sold by
Atkins Barbara A Frampton
Bought by
Leming Joseph Atkins
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfe Hunter | $259,900 | First American Title | |
| Leming Joseph Arkins | $50,000 | Attorney | |
| Leming Joseph Atkins | $50,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolfe Hunter | $252,103 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $608 | $188,610 | $75,080 | $113,530 |
| 2024 | $608 | $188,610 | $75,080 | $113,530 |
| 2023 | $1,100 | $188,610 | $75,080 | $113,530 |
| 2022 | $821 | $113,280 | $45,270 | $68,010 |
| 2021 | $787 | $113,280 | $45,270 | $68,010 |
| 2020 | $752 | $108,130 | $44,980 | $63,150 |
| 2019 | $689 | $99,100 | $44,780 | $54,320 |
| 2017 | $689 | $99,100 | $44,780 | $54,320 |
| 2016 | $692 | $99,600 | $44,780 | $54,820 |
| 2015 | $677 | $116,700 | $38,000 | $78,700 |
| 2014 | $759 | $116,700 | $38,000 | $78,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map