7010 Bluewood Ct High Point, NC 27263
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7010 Bluewood Ct, High Point, NC 27263 and is currently estimated at $296,138, approximately $199 per square foot. 7010 Bluewood Ct is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Allen Jay Elementary School, Southern Guilford Middle, and Southern Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2016
Sold by
Auman Debra Vogel and Auman Debra Diane Vogel
Bought by
Auman Joel Keith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2008
Sold by
Auman Joel Keith and Auman Debra Vogel
Bought by
Auman Joel Keith and Auman Debra Vogel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Auman Joel Keith | -- | None Available | |
| Auman Joel Keith | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,310 | $149,400 | $20,700 | $128,700 |
| 2024 | $1,310 | $149,400 | $20,700 | $128,700 |
| 2023 | $1,310 | $149,400 | $20,700 | $128,700 |
| 2022 | $1,310 | $149,400 | $20,700 | $128,700 |
| 2021 | $1,210 | $137,900 | $20,700 | $117,200 |
| 2020 | $1,210 | $137,900 | $20,700 | $117,200 |
| 2019 | $1,210 | $137,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,203 | $137,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,167 | $137,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,190 | $136,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,197 | $136,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,210 | $136,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map