7010 Britton Ave Cincinnati, OH 45227
Madison Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,230
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7010 Britton Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45227 and is currently estimated at $225,848, approximately $183 per square foot. 7010 Britton Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John P. Parker School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
Alfaro David C and Alfaro Charlene M
Bought by
Hola Alexander J and Hola Stephanie Jc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hola Alexander J | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,675 | $43,285 | $15,316 | $27,969 |
| 2023 | $2,653 | $43,285 | $15,316 | $27,969 |
| 2022 | $1,849 | $27,000 | $7,550 | $19,450 |
| 2021 | $1,776 | $27,000 | $7,550 | $19,450 |
| 2020 | $1,828 | $27,000 | $7,550 | $19,450 |
| 2019 | $1,769 | $23,895 | $6,682 | $17,213 |
| 2018 | $1,772 | $23,895 | $6,682 | $17,213 |
| 2017 | $1,683 | $23,895 | $6,682 | $17,213 |
| 2016 | $1,812 | $25,375 | $6,377 | $18,998 |
| 2015 | $1,634 | $25,375 | $6,377 | $18,998 |
| 2014 | $1,646 | $25,375 | $6,377 | $18,998 |
| 2013 | $1,626 | $24,637 | $6,192 | $18,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map