7010 E 500 N Falmouth, IN 46127
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $213,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7010 E 500 N, Falmouth, IN 46127 and is currently estimated at $181,080, approximately $125 per square foot. 7010 E 500 N is a home located in Rush County with nearby schools including Rushville Consolidated High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Berggren George E
Bought by
Rodriguez Miguel Tanori and Meza Paulina Lopez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2011
Sold by
Jackson James A and Jackson Lauri A
Bought by
Berggren George E and Berggren Gina M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2006
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Jackson James and Jackson Lauri
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Miguel Tanori | $27,000 | None Available | |
| Berggren George E | -- | None Available | |
| Jackson James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,588 | $123,700 | $27,000 | $96,700 |
| 2024 | $1,588 | $124,100 | $27,000 | $97,100 |
| 2023 | $1,617 | $117,100 | $25,000 | $92,100 |
| 2022 | $586 | $107,400 | $22,900 | $84,500 |
| 2021 | $170 | $37,600 | $19,900 | $17,700 |
| 2020 | $154 | $35,500 | $18,800 | $16,700 |
| 2019 | $146 | $34,600 | $18,800 | $15,800 |
| 2018 | $133 | $34,200 | $18,800 | $15,400 |
| 2017 | $120 | $33,800 | $18,800 | $15,000 |
| 2016 | $115 | $34,100 | $18,800 | $15,300 |
| 2014 | $93 | $32,500 | $18,800 | $13,700 |
| 2013 | $93 | $32,500 | $18,800 | $13,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map