Seller's Agent in 2025
Bobby Woods
HOMESTEAD REALTY OF HARRISON, INC.
(870) 365-5422
173 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $243,927
End of Road Location - only 5 miles out come see this 3 bed 2 bath home, spacious living room with bay window, kitchen/dine combo, large utility room, single garage on main floor, full unfinished basement with extra garage. Actual age is unknown, sq ft, lot size, acreage, etc, are from public records. Some repairs are needed, property sold ''as is'', no repairs before closing, be sure Buyer’s lender will accept property in its current “as is” condition.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HOMESTEAD REALTY OF HARRISON, INC. Listed on: 03/10/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
MEMBER NON
NON
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Nathaniel | -- | -- | |
| Christy Properties Llc | $110,000 | First National Title | |
| Click N Close Inc | $122,568 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rowley April | $169,000 | First National Title | |
| Szabo Rita | $46,000 | Lenders Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rowley April | $170,707 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | Sold | $110,000 | -20.6% | $73 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | Price Changed | $138,500 | -6.7% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | For Sale | $148,500 | +35.0% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | Off Market | $110,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/27/2025 05/27/25 | Price Changed | $148,500 | -6.3% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2025 04/25/25 | Price Changed | $158,500 | -5.9% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2025 03/10/25 | For Sale | $168,500 | -0.3% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/09/2023 01/09/23 | Sold | $169,000 | 0.0% | $112 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/10/2022 12/10/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/28/2022 07/28/22 | For Sale | $169,000 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,033 | $23,050 | $1,500 | $21,550 |
| 2024 | $1,033 | $23,050 | $1,500 | $21,550 |
| 2023 | $1,033 | $23,050 | $1,500 | $21,550 |
| 2022 | $1,078 | $23,050 | $1,500 | $21,550 |
| 2021 | $1,027 | $23,050 | $1,500 | $21,550 |
| 2020 | $927 | $19,920 | $1,500 | $18,420 |
| 2019 | $945 | $19,920 | $1,500 | $18,420 |
| 2018 | $945 | $19,920 | $1,500 | $18,420 |
| 2017 | $931 | $20,000 | $1,580 | $18,420 |
| 2016 | $931 | $20,000 | $1,580 | $18,420 |
| 2015 | $928 | $20,710 | $1,600 | $19,110 |
| 2014 | $928 | $20,710 | $1,600 | $19,110 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Bobby Woods
HOMESTEAD REALTY OF HARRISON, INC.
(870) 365-5422
173 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
MEMBER NON
NON
Seller's Agent in 2023
Joseph Walker
Re/Max Unlimited, Inc.
(870) 577-3150
72 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Todd Ayers
Re/Max Unlimited, Inc.
(870) 577-2242
82 Total Sales
Source: Mountain Home MLS (North Central Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 130888
APN: 021-07150-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.