7010 Sugar Maple Ct Roanoke, VA 24019
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $237,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,136
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7010 Sugar Maple Ct, Roanoke, VA 24019 and is currently estimated at $213,736, approximately $188 per square foot. 7010 Sugar Maple Ct is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Glen Cove Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2024
Sold by
Mcclujre James A
Bought by
Bergsten Eli K and Abney Jon P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,712
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$92,024
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
York Lois
Bought by
Osborne Henderson Erin
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Trump Lois Y and York Lois
Bought by
York Lois
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,850
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergsten Eli K | $155,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Osborne Henderson Erin | $117,000 | None Available | |
| York Lois | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bergsten Eli K | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | York Lois | $84,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,732 | $168,200 | $38,000 | $130,200 |
| 2024 | $1,607 | $154,500 | $38,000 | $116,500 |
| 2023 | $1,575 | $148,600 | $38,000 | $110,600 |
| 2022 | $1,407 | $129,100 | $33,000 | $96,100 |
| 2021 | $1,328 | $121,800 | $28,000 | $93,800 |
| 2020 | $1,214 | $111,400 | $26,000 | $85,400 |
| 2019 | $1,173 | $107,600 | $26,000 | $81,600 |
| 2018 | $1,163 | $106,700 | $26,000 | $80,700 |
| 2017 | $1,155 | $106,000 | $26,000 | $80,000 |
| 2016 | $1,146 | $105,100 | $26,000 | $79,100 |
| 2015 | $1,146 | $105,100 | $26,000 | $79,100 |
| 2014 | $1,146 | $105,100 | $26,000 | $79,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map