7010 Vine St Cincinnati, OH 45216
Carthage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,077
Studio
2
Baths
1,441
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7010 Vine St, Cincinnati, OH 45216 and is currently estimated at $241,077, approximately $167 per square foot. 7010 Vine St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Rising Stars at Carthage, Hartwell School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2018
Sold by
Cincinnati Housing Partners Inc
Bought by
Equity Trust Company
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2005
Sold by
Hollmann Frederick P and Hollmann Mariann
Bought by
Cincinnati Housing Partners Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2000
Sold by
Fredericks Landscape Inc
Bought by
Hollmann Fred P and Hollmann Mariann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Trust Company | $15,464 | None Available | |
| Cincinnati Housing Partners Inc | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Hollmann Fred P | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hollmann Fred P | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,273 | $39,120 | $11,172 | $27,948 |
| 2024 | $3,251 | $39,120 | $11,172 | $27,948 |
| 2023 | $3,243 | $39,120 | $11,172 | $27,948 |
| 2022 | $3,233 | $35,337 | $10,700 | $24,637 |
| 2021 | $3,167 | $35,337 | $10,700 | $24,637 |
| 2020 | $3,170 | $35,337 | $10,700 | $24,637 |
| 2019 | $3,237 | $33,338 | $10,094 | $23,244 |
| 2018 | $3,239 | $33,338 | $10,094 | $23,244 |
| 2017 | $3,135 | $33,338 | $10,094 | $23,244 |
| 2016 | $3,574 | $37,254 | $10,955 | $26,299 |
| 2015 | $3,285 | $37,254 | $10,955 | $26,299 |
| 2014 | $3,296 | $37,254 | $10,955 | $26,299 |
| 2013 | $3,405 | $38,406 | $11,295 | $27,111 |
Source: Public Records
Map