Estimated Value: $291,335 - $356,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7010 W 115th Place, Worth, IL 60482 and is currently estimated at $318,334, approximately $201 per square foot. 7010 W 115th Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Worth Elementary School, Worth Jr High School, and A B Shepard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2019
Sold by
Devon Bank
Bought by
Ahmad Intesar and Ahmad M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,127
Outstanding Balance
$84,984
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$233,350
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2003
Sold by
Ahmad Yaser J
Bought by
Ahmad Yaser J and Ahmad Khetam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,499
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2003
Sold by
Moser David A and Moser Rachel
Bought by
Ahmad Yaser
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,200
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1994
Sold by
Raetz Debra A and Brewczynski Debra A
Bought by
Moser David A and Moser Rachel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,510
Interest Rate
9.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahmad Intesar | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Devon Bank | $232,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Ahmad Yaser J | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Ahmad Yaser | $194,000 | Ticor Title Insurance | |
| Ahmad Yaser | $194,000 | Ticor Title Insurance | |
| Moser David A | $124,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ahmad Intesar | $130,127 | |
| Previous Owner | Ahmad Yaser J | $158,499 | |
| Previous Owner | Ahmad Yaser | $155,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Moser David A | $111,510 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,332 | $21,000 | $5,400 | $15,600 |
| 2024 | $6,332 | $21,000 | $5,400 | $15,600 |
| 2023 | $7,932 | $21,000 | $5,400 | $15,600 |
| 2022 | $7,932 | $22,225 | $4,725 | $17,500 |
| 2021 | $7,669 | $22,224 | $4,725 | $17,499 |
| 2020 | $8,819 | $22,224 | $4,725 | $17,499 |
| 2019 | $5,879 | $17,436 | $4,275 | $13,161 |
| 2018 | $5,852 | $17,436 | $4,275 | $13,161 |
| 2017 | $5,874 | $17,436 | $4,275 | $13,161 |
| 2016 | $5,049 | $13,780 | $3,600 | $10,180 |
| 2015 | $4,902 | $13,780 | $3,600 | $10,180 |
| 2014 | $4,828 | $13,780 | $3,600 | $10,180 |
| 2013 | $5,324 | $16,351 | $3,600 | $12,751 |
Source: Public Records
Map