7011 E Pershing Blvd Cheyenne, WY 82001
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $383,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,980
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7011 E Pershing Blvd, Cheyenne, WY 82001 and is currently estimated at $316,731, approximately $159 per square foot. 7011 E Pershing Blvd is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Saddle Ridge Elementary School, Carey Junior High School, and East High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,540 | $16,314 | $1,745 | $14,569 |
| 2024 | $1,540 | $22,913 | $2,326 | $20,587 |
| 2023 | $1,469 | $22,349 | $2,326 | $20,023 |
| 2022 | $1,384 | $20,598 | $2,326 | $18,272 |
| 2021 | $1,244 | $18,479 | $2,123 | $16,356 |
| 2020 | $1,215 | $18,089 | $2,123 | $15,966 |
| 2019 | $1,158 | $17,225 | $2,123 | $15,102 |
| 2018 | $1,184 | $17,792 | $2,123 | $15,669 |
| 2017 | $1,120 | $16,677 | $2,123 | $14,554 |
| 2014 | $1,033 | $15,268 | $2,069 | $13,199 |
Source: Public Records
Map