7011 Fairview Ct Monroe, NC 28110
Estimated Value: $678,000 - $808,555
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,479
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7011 Fairview Ct, Monroe, NC 28110 and is currently estimated at $731,139, approximately $210 per square foot. 7011 Fairview Ct is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Piedmont Middle School, and Piedmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2007
Sold by
Redden Teresa S and Redden Michael T
Bought by
Redden Teresa S and Redden Michael T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,127
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$547,012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Fisher Larry Allen
Bought by
Fisher Teresa Suzanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redden Teresa S | -- | None Available | |
| Fisher Teresa Suzanne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Redden Teresa S | $294,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,479 | $681,300 | $123,100 | $558,200 |
| 2024 | $3,264 | $488,300 | $71,900 | $416,400 |
| 2023 | $3,214 | $488,300 | $71,900 | $416,400 |
| 2022 | $3,214 | $488,300 | $71,900 | $416,400 |
| 2021 | $3,218 | $488,300 | $71,900 | $416,400 |
| 2020 | $3,718 | $463,200 | $71,400 | $391,800 |
| 2019 | $3,578 | $463,200 | $71,400 | $391,800 |
| 2018 | $3,578 | $463,200 | $71,400 | $391,800 |
| 2017 | $3,810 | $463,200 | $71,400 | $391,800 |
| 2016 | $3,476 | $429,300 | $71,400 | $357,900 |
| 2015 | $3,519 | $429,300 | $71,400 | $357,900 |
| 2014 | $2,930 | $417,520 | $70,400 | $347,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map