NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7011 Foxcroft Dr Saint Louis, MO 63123

Estimated Value: $170,000 - $229,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
888 Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 7011 Foxcroft Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63123 and is currently estimated at $200,539, approximately $225 per square foot. 7011 Foxcroft Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Mesnier Primary School, Gotsch Intermediate School, and Rogers Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2024
Sold by
Barbeau Amanda J and Barbeau Mark A
Bought by
Barbeau Mark A
Current Estimated Value
$200,539

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Barbeau Mark A and Barbeau Amanda J

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,539
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
Mclean Judy L
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 1999
Sold by
Ellen Mcwilliams Jo and Ellen John
Bought by
Mclean Judy L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$86,150
Interest Rate
7.63%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Barbeau Mark A -- None Listed On Document
Barbeau Mark A $71,000 Ctc
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp $105,600 None Available
Mclean Judy L $86,150 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Barbeau Mark A $64,539
Previous Owner Mclean Judy L $86,150
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,530 $36,220 $13,570 $22,650
2024 $2,530 $31,120 $9,690 $21,430
2023 $2,530 $31,120 $9,690 $21,430
2022 $2,324 $26,920 $10,660 $16,260
2021 $2,271 $26,920 $10,660 $16,260
2020 $2,217 $24,520 $9,600 $14,920
2019 $2,199 $24,520 $9,600 $14,920
2018 $1,908 $18,780 $6,710 $12,070
2017 $1,897 $18,780 $6,710 $12,070
2016 $1,730 $18,190 $4,430 $13,760
2015 $1,734 $18,190 $4,430 $13,760
2014 $1,622 $16,910 $4,980 $11,930
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.