7011 Preston Dr Springfield, IL 62711
Piper Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7011 Preston Dr, Springfield, IL 62711 and is currently estimated at $316,140, approximately $158 per square foot. 7011 Preston Dr is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Glenwood Elementary School, Glenwood Middle School, and Glenwood Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2009
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2008
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $170,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,638 | $83,791 | $11,380 | $72,411 |
| 2023 | $5,323 | $76,536 | $10,395 | $66,141 |
| 2022 | $5,117 | $72,601 | $9,861 | $62,740 |
| 2021 | $4,957 | $69,883 | $9,492 | $60,391 |
| 2020 | $4,936 | $69,988 | $9,506 | $60,482 |
| 2019 | $4,853 | $69,744 | $9,473 | $60,271 |
| 2018 | $4,204 | $62,107 | $9,429 | $52,678 |
| 2017 | $4,114 | $61,304 | $9,307 | $51,997 |
| 2016 | $4,039 | $60,410 | $9,171 | $51,239 |
| 2015 | $4,021 | $59,687 | $9,061 | $50,626 |
| 2014 | $3,907 | $59,301 | $9,002 | $50,299 |
| 2013 | $3,877 | $58,027 | $9,001 | $49,026 |
Source: Public Records
Map