7012 Dower House Rd Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
Melwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,378 - $448,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7012 Dower House Rd, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 and is currently estimated at $424,793, approximately $313 per square foot. 7012 Dower House Rd is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Melwood Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1985
Sold by
Templeman Wayne R
Bought by
Clemons George R and Clemons Jeannette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clemons George R | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $399 | $375,300 | $141,200 | $234,100 |
| 2024 | $399 | $360,600 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $398 | $345,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $398 | $331,200 | $101,200 | $230,000 |
| 2021 | $398 | $315,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $398 | $299,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $398 | $283,700 | $100,600 | $183,100 |
| 2018 | $398 | $265,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $398 | $247,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $229,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $347 | $229,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $347 | $229,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map