$2,595,000
OPEN SAT 11AM - 2PM NEW CONSTRUCTION

Estimated payment $14,050/month

5 Beds
4.5 Baths
5,008 Sq Ft
$518 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • George Washington High School Rated A-
  • Open Floorplan
  • 5-minute walk to Sunset Park

About This Home

New Construction in Mayfair Park • 5 Bed | 5 Bath | 5,082 Finished SQFT | Finished Basement + Wet Bar | Main-Level Office | Attached 2-Car Garage | No HOA. Completed in 2026, this newly built home offers 5 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, and over 5,000 finished square feet on a 6,650 SQFT lot in one of Denver’s most desirable neighborhoods. The main level features an open floor plan with spacious living and dining areas, fireplace, dedicated office, and large sliding doors opening to the backyard patio. The kitchen includes quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, an oversized island with seating, a full Thermador appliance package and a secondary back kitchen w/ large pantry. Upstairs, the primary suite includes a walk-in steam shower, dual vanities, and a custom walk-in closet w/ access to the laundry room. Secondary bedrooms with ensuite bathrooms and walk-in closets. The finished basement adds substantial additional living space with a large recreation/media room, wet bar, additional bedroom, a gym and full bathroom. Out back, enjoy a private backyard designed for entertaining and everyday living — perfect for summer BBQs, outdoor dining, and relaxing evenings under the Colorado sky. Located in Mayfair Park with convenient access to Boulevard One, Lowry Town Center, Hangar 2, Crestmoor Park, and Cherry Creek North dining and shopping. Nearby schools include Denver Language School, Graland Country Day, Stanley British Primary School, International School of Denver, and The Logan School. Take advantage of preferential enrollment opportunities at Denver Language School, one of Denver’s most sought-after language immersion programs — a unique benefit that sets this home apart.

Listing Agent

Taylor Lawton

Compass - Denver Brokerage Email: taylor@lawtonsmith.team,720-422-3060 License #40045234 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Compass - Denver

Co-Listing Agent

Lawton and Smith Team

Compass - Denver Brokerage Email: taylor@lawtonsmith.team,720-422-3060

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,535

Year Built

  • Built in 2026 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 6,650 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Level Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned E-SU-DX

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Steam Shower

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump
  • 2 Bedrooms in Basement

• Humidifier
  • 220 Volts
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • High-Efficiency Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Mayfair Park Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6081-13-004

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,535

Year Built

Built in 2026 | New Construction

Lot Details

6,650 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3420
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 74
  • Exclusions: n/a
  • Living Area: 5008
  • Property Condition: New Construction
  • SubdivisionName: Mayfair Park
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RECCCLL2
  • Ownership: Agent Owner
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 2
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 3
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 3
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • OpenHousePublicUpcoming: Public: Sat May 16, 11:00AM-2:00PM
  • OpenHouseUpcoming: Public: Sat May 16, 11:00AM-2:00PM
  • Special Features: 3

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Humidifier, Microwave, Oven, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Sump Pump
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Five Piece Bath, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Suite, Quartz Counters, Radon Mitigation System, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Primary Bedroom
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Finished, Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement: Yes
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1588
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Frame, Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Gas Valve, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Patio and Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Laundry Features: In Unit
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Hill

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 6081-13-004
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Building Area Total: 5082
  • Lot Features: Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6650

Green Features

  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Construction, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Other

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2535

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Denver Language School
  • High School: George Washington

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,535 $32,200 $29,990 $29,990
2024 $2,535 $32,010 $22,630 $9,380
2023 $2,480 $32,010 $22,630 $9,380
2022 $2,257 $28,380 $25,020 $3,360
2021 $2,179 $29,200 $25,740 $3,460
2020 $2,020 $27,220 $16,380 $10,840
2019 $1,963 $27,220 $16,380 $10,840
2018 $1,864 $24,090 $16,500 $7,590
2017 $1,858 $24,090 $16,500 $7,590
2016 $1,690 $20,720 $14,328 $6,392
2015 $1,619 $20,720 $14,328 $6,392
2014 $1,564 $18,830 $8,859 $9,971
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $2,595,000 -- $518 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $525,000 New Title Company Name
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Equity Settlement Svcs Inc
Warranty Deed $228,500 None Available
Special Warranty Deed $200,000 Servicelink Lp
Trustee Deed -- None Available
Trustee Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $99,500 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer $74,000 --
Warranty Deed $75,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $420,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $371,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $182,800 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $98,722 FHA
Previous Owner $75,250 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 7440834

REcolorado®

APN: 6081-13-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.