7012 Gatton Square Alexandria, VA 22315
Estimated Value: $657,000 - $683,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7012 Gatton Square, Alexandria, VA 22315 and is currently estimated at $667,839, approximately $327 per square foot. 7012 Gatton Square is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Lane Elementary School, Hayfield Secondary School, and Calvary Road Christian School & Preschool.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2015
Sold by
Richburg Mark A and Richburg Bridgette M
Bought by
Shafakian Rudi and Shafakian Rita T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$398,250
Outstanding Balance
$314,092
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$353,748
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2011
Sold by
Abell A Michelle
Bought by
Richburg Mark A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shafakian Rudi | $442,500 | Passport Title Svcs Llc | |
| Richburg Mark A | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shafakian Rudi | $398,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Richburg Mark A | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,746 | $610,590 | $224,000 | $386,590 |
| 2024 | $6,746 | $582,330 | $207,000 | $375,330 |
| 2023 | $6,436 | $570,330 | $195,000 | $375,330 |
| 2022 | $6,188 | $541,160 | $175,000 | $366,160 |
| 2021 | $5,893 | $502,140 | $145,000 | $357,140 |
| 2020 | $5,355 | $452,460 | $128,000 | $324,460 |
| 2019 | $5,355 | $452,460 | $128,000 | $324,460 |
| 2018 | $4,867 | $423,230 | $120,000 | $303,230 |
| 2017 | $4,914 | $423,230 | $120,000 | $303,230 |
| 2016 | $4,903 | $423,230 | $120,000 | $303,230 |
| 2015 | $4,647 | $416,430 | $120,000 | $296,430 |
| 2014 | $4,360 | $391,530 | $110,000 | $281,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map