7012 Wolff St Westminster, CO 80030
Southeast Westminster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,717 - $482,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7012 Wolff St, Westminster, CO 80030 and is currently estimated at $449,429, approximately $356 per square foot. 7012 Wolff St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Tennyson Knolls Preparatory School, Iver C. Ranum Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2017
Sold by
Johnson Paul J
Bought by
Johnson Paul J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$454,500
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Paul J | -- | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnson Paul J | $454,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,894 | $28,770 | $6,190 | $22,580 |
| 2024 | $1,894 | $26,440 | $5,690 | $20,750 |
| 2023 | $1,879 | $30,240 | $6,020 | $24,220 |
| 2022 | $1,788 | $24,560 | $6,190 | $18,370 |
| 2021 | $1,841 | $24,560 | $6,190 | $18,370 |
| 2020 | $1,581 | $22,520 | $6,360 | $16,160 |
| 2019 | $1,578 | $22,520 | $6,360 | $16,160 |
| 2018 | $1,056 | $17,430 | $5,620 | $11,810 |
| 2017 | $900 | $17,430 | $5,620 | $11,810 |
| 2016 | $617 | $13,180 | $2,710 | $10,470 |
| 2015 | $616 | $6,590 | $1,350 | $5,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,170 | $1,150 | $5,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map